Information on the processing of personal data

If you want to know in more detail how we process your data

Your personal data will be processed by Crowlyn s.r.o., registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File No. 367743/MSPH, ID No.: 17174503, registered office address Varšavská 715/36, Vinohrady, 120 00 Prague (hereinafter referred to as the "Controller")

Contact details:
Telephone: +49 1512 3376347
E-mail: info@crowlyn.com


Personal data processed, legal basis and purpose of processing

By registering for the services of the "controller" operated in the application or on the website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service"), you enter into a contract with us. This contract is the legal basis for the processing of personal data.

For the purpose of providing the Service, including its optimization, we will process the following personal data about you:

  • the personal data you provided to us when registering for the Service (mandatory - email or nickname or a combination of email and nickname, or optional - e.g. name, surname, address, picture, avatar, background, phone number, delivery address, billing address and your contact on social networks which you provided through the registration form or through the settings and when logging in through another account if enabled and data about the time of your registration and its eventual termination

    personal data, which means in particular first and last name, username and password, registration number, and VAT number, if you are a business, which you have provided to us on the basis of a contract or by setting up a profile or as part of contact services

    data about your behavior on the website and data about your reading behavior in the emails we send you; this includes in particular data about your gender, age, financial situation, purchasing behavior and relationship with various goods and services;

    data about the version of the Service you use, your IP address and the location derived from it, the type of terminal device on which you have the Service application installed, and the version of its software

    details of your Service settings and Preferences

    information about your communications with us when using the Service

    your membership in loyalty programs, shopping lists, products tracked (watchdogs), your product and service reviews and completed questionnaires

    data about your orders, which includes in particular data about the goods and services you have ordered, the method of delivery and payment, including your payment account number, and details of complaints;

 

Depending on your user interface settings for the Service, we will send you information that is part of or related to the provision of the Service, including information about news related to the Service (newsletter).

We will use your email address to send you our commercial communications similar to the Service for as long as the Service is provided. The legal basis for this processing is our company's legitimate interest in the development of its products and services. The sending of these commercial communications may be terminated at any time in the manner specified in each commercial communication. By confirming the termination of the subscription.

By setting up your user profile, you can give us your consent to receive our commercial communications, which may not be similar to the Service, and commercial communications from third parties.

Consent to the processing of personal data under this paragraph may be withdrawn at any time in your user interface on the Service or on your device, and in the case of commercial communications, in the manner set out in them. In such case, we will cease processing your personal data in the manner for which consent was withdrawn. The above settings can be changed or restored at any time in your user interface of the Service or on your device.

The provision of personal data is optional, if you do not provide us with the personal data necessary for the provision of the Service, we will not be able to provide you with the Service or the relevant part thereof and we will not enter into a contract with you for the provision of the Service or an amendment thereto.


Recipients of personal data and place of processing of personal data

Your personal data will be accessible to our employees or external processors who are assigned to specific tasks related to the purpose of processing personal data.

Your personal data will primarily be stored in electronic form on servers located in the member states of the European Union; however, some external processors may be located outside the European Union, but they will only have access to the data necessary for their activities and will also ensure an adequate level of protection of your personal data.

Based on your consent to advertising and social networks, as described under Use of cookies and other technologies, the transfer of data to advertising and social networks

 

Period of processing of personal data

We will process your personal data processed for the performance of the contract for the duration of the contractual relationship and, furthermore, with regard to the limitation periods provided for by the Civil Code, for a period of 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship. For the period after the termination of the contractual relationship, the legal basis for this processing will be the legitimate interest of our company in protecting their rights and proving the fulfilment of the obligations arising from the contract.

We will process the optional personal data provided or modified by you at registration or at any later time, which you have not previously deleted yourself, until the termination of the Service.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of sending you commercial communications on the basis of your consent, without time limit, until your consent is withdrawn.

We will process the data for the analysis of the functioning of the Platform, i.e. the website, the application, and the communication interface for a period of 3 years after the application malfunction is detected.

 

Your rights in relation to the processing of personal data

You have the right to request access to your data at any time upon your request, after which we will provide you with information about what personal data we process, for what purpose, from what source the personal data was obtained and for how long it will be processed.

You have the right at any time to request the correction of inaccurate personal data or to have them completed if they are incomplete. You also have the right to request the erasure of personal data that are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were originally collected or that the controller is no longer entitled to use for other reasons (e.g. they have been processed unlawfully, their erasure is required by law, etc.).

You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes (sending commercial communications). If you do so, your personal data will no longer be used for this purpose.

You have the right to request a restriction of the processing of your personal data - this means that you can ask us not to delete your data where we would otherwise be obliged to do so, and you can also ask us not to process your personal data any further until it becomes clear whether the data processed is accurate or whether your objection to the processing of your personal data was justified.

You have the right to the portability of your personal data - this means that you can request that we provide you or your designated controller, if technically feasible, with the personal data we process in electronic form so that it is easily transferable to another controller (service provider).This right only applies to personal data that we have obtained in electronic form, based on your consent or on the basis of a concluded contract.


How you can exercise your rights

You exercise your rights (including the right to object) with the data controller, which is our company. You can contact us in writing, by telephone or by e-mail (contact details are given above).

If you believe that the processing of your personal data has violated the law or the European Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochor 27, 170 00 Prague 7, phone +420 234 665 111, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz, website: https://www.uoou.cz.

Subscribe if you are interested in the news:

Always stay informed...

{{ $t('lkc.routes.project_name') }}

Dear women, what role do we have on this planet? They expect us to grow up to be exemplary wives, responsible mothers, successful workers, excellent cooks and cleaners, reliable friends with self-sacrificing souls, and best of all, all in one person, huh? But what about our needs? What makes us feel most comfortable? How should life be according to our imaginations? Motivational and funny articles just for you for everyday relief from obligations and stress - completely openly and without packaging!

Follow us on social media



Useful links

© 2023 Made withbyCrowlyn, s.r.o.All Rights Reserved. V.